Wyoming County General Election 2015

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 80 of 80 100.00%

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE for 8th, Wyoming County

COUNTY CORONER for Wyoming County

SUPERVISOR 4YR TERM for Arcade, Wyoming County

SUPERVISOR 4YR TERM for Eagle, Wyoming County

SUPERVISOR 4YR TERM for Sheldon, Wyoming County

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Attica, Wyoming County

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Bennington, Wyoming County

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Castile, Wyoming County

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Gainesville, Wyoming County

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Middlebury, Wyoming County

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Orangeville, Wyoming County

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Pike, Wyoming County

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Wethersfield, Wyoming County

TOWN CLERK 4YR TERM for Arcade, Wyoming County

TOWN CLERK 4YR TERM for Attica, Wyoming County

TOWN CLERK 4YR TERM for Eagle, Wyoming County

TOWN CLERK 4YR TERM for Sheldon, Wyoming County

TOWN CLERK 2YR TERM for Gainesville, Wyoming County

TOWN CLERK 2YR TERM for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County

TOWN CLERK 2YR TERM for Middlebury, Wyoming County

TOWN CLERK 2YR TERM for Wethersfield, Wyoming County

TOWN CLERK/COLLECTOR 2YR TERM for Bennington, Wyoming County

TOWN CLERK/COLLECTOR 2YR TERM for Orangeville, Wyoming County

TOWN CLERK/COLLECTOR 2YR TERM for Pike, Wyoming County

TOWN COUNCIL 2YR TERM for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Arcade, Wyoming County

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Attica, Wyoming County

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Bennington, Wyoming County

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Castile, Wyoming County

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Eagle, Wyoming County

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Gainesville, Wyoming County

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Java, Wyoming County

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Middlebury, Wyoming County

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Orangeville, Wyoming County

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Perry, Wyoming County

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Pike, Wyoming County

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Sheldon, Wyoming County

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Warsaw, Wyoming County

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Wethersfield, Wyoming County

TOWN JUSTICE 4YR TERM for Castile, Wyoming County

TOWN JUSTICE 4YR TERM for Eagle, Wyoming County

TOWN JUSTICE 4YR TERM for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County

TOWN JUSTICE 4YR TERM for Java, Wyoming County

TOWN JUSTICE 4YR TERM for Middlebury, Wyoming County

TOWN JUSTICE 4YR TERM for Perry, Wyoming County

TOWN JUSTICE 4YR TERM for Pike, Wyoming County

TOWN JUSTICE 4YR TERM for Wethersfield, Wyoming County

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 4YR TERM for Arcade, Wyoming County

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 4YR TERM for Attica, Wyoming County

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 4YR TERM for Eagle, Wyoming County

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 4YR TERM for Sheldon, Wyoming County

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 2YR TERM for Bennington, Wyoming County

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 2YR TERM for Gainesville, Wyoming County

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 2YR TERM for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 2YR TERM for Middlebury, Wyoming County

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 2YR TERM for Orangeville, Wyoming County

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 2YR TERM for Wethersfield, Wyoming County

TAX COLLECTOR 4YR TERM for Sheldon, Wyoming County

TAX COLLECTOR 2YR TERM for Attica, Wyoming County

TAX COLLECTOR 2YR TERM for Middlebury, Wyoming County

TAX COLLECTOR 2YR TERM for Wethersfield, Wyoming County

LIBRARY TRUSTEE 3YR TERM for Warsaw, Wyoming County

LIBRARY TRUSTEE 2YR UNERPIRED TERM for Warsaw, Wyoming County

TOWN PROPOSITION 1 for Wethersfield, Wyoming County

TOWN PROPOSITION 2 for Wethersfield, Wyoming County

TOWN PROPOSITION 3 for Wethersfield, Wyoming County


STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE for 8th, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

8th: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 4,595

Frank A Sedita, III (DEM, REP, CON) 3,887 52.22%
DEM 1,262 16.96%
REP 2,146 28.83%
CON 479 6.44%
Emilio L Colaiacovo (DEM, REP, CON, REF) 3,542 47.59%
DEM 1,017 13.66%
REP 2,043 27.45%
CON 436 5.86%
REF 46 0.62%
Write-in 14 0.19%

Total 7,443 100.00%

COUNTY CORONER for Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Wyoming County: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 4,595

Renee M Hill (REP) 3,606 51.07%
Neil D Williams (REP) 3,449 48.85%
Write-in 6 0.08%

Total 7,061 100.00%

SUPERVISOR 4YR TERM for Arcade, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Arcade: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 267

Douglas Berwanger (REP) 247 98.80%
Write-in 3 1.20%

Total 250 100.00%

SUPERVISOR 4YR TERM for Eagle, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Eagle: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 393

Brett C Hastings (REP) 282 75.20%
Steve Zalewski (DEM) 93 24.80%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 375 100.00%

SUPERVISOR 4YR TERM for Sheldon, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Sheldon: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 626

Brian W Becker (REP) 317 51.29%
Beth Reisdorf (DEM) 301 48.71%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 618 100.00%

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Attica, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Attica: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 276

Bryan Kehl (REP) 256 99.22%
Write-in 2 0.78%

Total 258 100.00%

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Bennington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Bennington: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 466

Ellen M Grant (REP) 395 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 395 100.00%

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Castile, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Castile: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 367

Keith A Granger (REP) 226 62.43%
Eric S Parker (CC) 132 36.46%
Write-in 4 1.10%

Total 362 100.00%

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Gainesville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Gainesville: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 296

David L Tallman (REP) 240 97.56%
Write-in 6 2.44%

Total 246 100.00%

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Genesee Falls: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 111

Michael Vasile (REP) 81 91.01%
Write-in 8 8.99%

Total 89 100.00%

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Middlebury: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 146

Dan Leuer (REP) 136 99.27%
Write-in 1 0.73%

Total 137 100.00%

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Orangeville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Orangeville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 355

Susan C May (DEM, REP) 195 55.40%
DEM 55 15.63%
REP 140 39.77%
Harold S Hopkins (TRP) 156 44.32%
Write-in 1 0.28%

Total 352 100.00%

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Pike, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Pike: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 75

Sandra King (REP) 69 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 69 100.00%

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Wethersfield, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wethersfield: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 91

John F Copeland (REP) 75 98.68%
Write-in 1 1.32%

Total 76 100.00%

TOWN CLERK 4YR TERM for Arcade, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Arcade: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 267

Sandra Dutton (REP) 241 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 241 100.00%

TOWN CLERK 4YR TERM for Attica, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Attica: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 276

Kristen Mell (REP) 240 96.77%
Write-in 8 3.23%

Total 248 100.00%

TOWN CLERK 4YR TERM for Eagle, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Eagle: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 393

Michelle Reding (REP) 291 78.44%
Michelle Krotje (DEM) 80 21.56%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 371 100.00%

TOWN CLERK 4YR TERM for Sheldon, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Sheldon: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 626

Carol Zittel (DEM) 557 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 557 100.00%

TOWN CLERK 2YR TERM for Gainesville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Gainesville: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 296

Lisa Granger (DEM, REP) 283 100.00%
DEM 95 33.57%
REP 188 66.43%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 283 100.00%

TOWN CLERK 2YR TERM for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Genesee Falls: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 111

Travis Rawleigh (REP) 54 51.43%
Toni Hoy (DEM) 51 48.57%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 105 100.00%

TOWN CLERK 2YR TERM for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Middlebury: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 146

Cheryl Strathearn (REP) 141 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 141 100.00%

TOWN CLERK 2YR TERM for Wethersfield, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wethersfield: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 91

Gail Vosburg (REP) 76 98.70%
Write-in 1 1.30%

Total 77 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/COLLECTOR 2YR TERM for Bennington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Bennington: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 466

Judith Brown (REP) 416 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 416 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/COLLECTOR 2YR TERM for Orangeville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Orangeville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 355

Rosann A Lowder (DEM, REP) 277 99.64%
DEM 74 26.62%
REP 203 73.02%
Write-in 1 0.36%

Total 278 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/COLLECTOR 2YR TERM for Pike, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Pike: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 75

Loretta Butler (REP) 73 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 73 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL 2YR TERM for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Genesee Falls: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 111

Theresa Gilliland (REP) 87 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 87 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Arcade, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Arcade: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 267

Kathryn Landahl (REP) 235 50.21%
William Beyer (REP) 232 49.57%
Write-in 1 0.21%

Total 468 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Attica, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Attica: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 276

Gary Wysko (REP) 248 50.20%
George Diehl II (REP) 245 49.60%
Write-in 1 0.20%

Total 494 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Bennington, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Bennington: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 466

Bernard C Frounick (REP) 387 51.19%
Joyce S Mohun (REP) 364 48.15%
Write-in 5 0.66%

Total 756 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Castile, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Castile: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 367

Mark E Barber (REP) 313 52.17%
John R Hurst (REP) 285 47.50%
Write-in 2 0.33%

Total 600 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Eagle, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Eagle: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 393

Kevin Keem (REP) 231 32.22%
John C Hamilton (REP) 294 41.00%
Julie A Newville (DEM) 107 14.92%
Constance L Allen (DEM) 84 11.72%
Write-in 1 0.14%

Total 717 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Gainesville, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Gainesville: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 296

Jeffrey A Schillaci (REP) 168 29.37%
C Michael Horton (REP) 168 29.37%
Alex Luczak (DEM) 103 18.01%
S Joseph Skill (DEM) 133 23.25%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 572 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Genesee Falls: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 111

James L Kemp (REP) 56 27.32%
LuAnne Roberts (REP) 66 32.20%
Jacob Towsley (DEM) 44 21.46%
Kevin Smith (DEM) 39 19.02%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 205 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Java, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Java: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 391

Russell Reisdorf (REP) 271 35.80%
Karen George (REP) 208 27.48%
Bruce Catlin (DEM) 119 15.72%
Sandy Miller Zandrowicz (DEM) 156 20.61%
Write-in 3 0.40%

Total 757 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Middlebury: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 146

Greg M Chamberlain (REP) 130 52.42%
William Jenkins (REP) 118 47.58%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 248 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Orangeville, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Orangeville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 355

Hans Boxler Jr (DEM, REP) 266 44.48%
DEM 73 12.21%
REP 193 32.27%
Andrew Flint (DEM, REP) 262 43.81%
DEM 64 10.70%
REP 198 33.11%
Write-in 70 11.71%

Total 598 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Perry, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Perry: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 210

Adelbert Bell (DEM, REP) 201 50.63%
DEM 71 17.88%
REP 130 32.75%
Tracy Rozanski (DEM, REP) 194 48.87%
DEM 62 15.62%
REP 132 33.25%
Write-in 2 0.50%

Total 397 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Pike, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Pike: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 75

Art Koerner (REP) 72 51.06%
Larry Becker (REP) 69 48.94%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 141 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Sheldon, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Sheldon: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 626

Joseph L Meyer (REP) 269 22.47%
David Heitzhaus (REP) 228 19.05%
Vincent Kirsch (DEM) 346 28.91%
James Fontaine (DEM) 354 29.57%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,197 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Warsaw, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Warsaw: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 463

Chris Lonneville (REP) 361 47.44%
David Almeter (REP) 374 49.15%
Write-in 26 3.42%

Total 761 100.00%

TOWN COUNCIL 4YR TERM VOTE FOR 2 for Wethersfield, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Wethersfield: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 91

Robert Johannes (REP) 70 48.28%
Darryl D Dembowski (REP) 73 50.34%
Write-in 2 1.38%

Total 145 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE 4YR TERM for Castile, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Castile: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 367

Judy L McClurg (REP, CAC) 326 99.09%
REP 273 82.98%
CAC 53 16.11%
Write-in 3 0.91%

Total 329 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE 4YR TERM for Eagle, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Eagle: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 393

Anthony George (REP) 325 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 325 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE 4YR TERM for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Genesee Falls: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 111

Sean P Quigley (DEM, REP) 94 100.00%
DEM 33 35.11%
REP 61 64.89%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 94 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE 4YR TERM for Java, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Java: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 391

Carl Heterbring (REP) 289 74.68%
Paula Catlin (DEM) 98 25.32%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 387 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE 4YR TERM for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Middlebury: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 146

Orson Beardslee (REP) 132 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 132 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE 4YR TERM for Perry, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Perry: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 210

Terry Bogert (DEM, REP) 201 99.50%
DEM 67 33.17%
REP 134 66.34%
Write-in 1 0.50%

Total 202 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE 4YR TERM for Pike, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Pike: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 75

David P Husted (REP) 71 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 71 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE 4YR TERM for Wethersfield, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wethersfield: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 91

Elaine M Skotnicki (REP) 75 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 75 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 4YR TERM for Arcade, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Arcade: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 267

Christopher Lester (REP) 244 97.21%
Write-in 7 2.79%

Total 251 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 4YR TERM for Attica, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Attica: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 276

Bruce D Kriger (REP) 240 98.77%
Write-in 3 1.23%

Total 243 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 4YR TERM for Eagle, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Eagle: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 393

James Barber (REP) 188 48.21%
Randy Williams (DEM, EP) 202 51.79%
DEM 187 47.95%
EP 15 3.85%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 390 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 4YR TERM for Sheldon, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Sheldon: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 626

David Ricketson (REP) 528 99.62%
Write-in 2 0.38%

Total 530 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 2YR TERM for Bennington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Bennington: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 466

Kenneth R Czworka (REP, PC) 353 76.91%
REP 325 70.81%
PC 28 6.10%
Andrew Deahn (BB) 103 22.44%
Write-in 3 0.65%

Total 459 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 2YR TERM for Gainesville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Gainesville: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 296

Dennis L Hare (DEM, REP) 278 99.64%
DEM 98 35.13%
REP 180 64.52%
Write-in 1 0.36%

Total 279 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 2YR TERM for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Genesee Falls: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 111

Lionel Conklin (REP) 58 52.73%
Raymond R Ward (DEM) 52 47.27%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 110 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 2YR TERM for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Middlebury: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 146

Robert J Smart (REP) 140 99.29%
Write-in 1 0.71%

Total 141 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 2YR TERM for Orangeville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Orangeville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 355

Wade Roggow (DEM, REP) 287 98.29%
DEM 75 25.68%
REP 212 72.60%
Write-in 5 1.71%

Total 292 100.00%

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 2YR TERM for Wethersfield, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wethersfield: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 91

William D Parmerter (REP) 75 98.68%
Write-in 1 1.32%

Total 76 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR 4YR TERM for Sheldon, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Sheldon: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 626

Donna Almeter (DEM) 557 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 557 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR 2YR TERM for Attica, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Attica: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 276

Jill Wolcott (REP) 251 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 251 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR 2YR TERM for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Middlebury: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 146

Deborah A Smith (REP) 123 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 123 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR 2YR TERM for Wethersfield, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wethersfield: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 91

Lisa J Johnson (REP) 76 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 76 100.00%

LIBRARY TRUSTEE 3YR TERM for Warsaw, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Warsaw: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 463

Travis Jones (REP) 376 99.73%
Write-in 1 0.27%

Total 377 100.00%

LIBRARY TRUSTEE 2YR UNERPIRED TERM for Warsaw, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Warsaw: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 463

Lynda Bell-Wick (REP) 301 68.41%
Anne Weidman (DEM) 139 31.59%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 440 100.00%

TOWN PROPOSITION 1 for Wethersfield, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wethersfield: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 91

YES 55 63.22%
NO 32 36.78%

Total 87 100.00%

TOWN PROPOSITION 2 for Wethersfield, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wethersfield: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 91

YES 57 63.33%
NO 33 36.67%

Total 90 100.00%

TOWN PROPOSITION 3 for Wethersfield, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wethersfield: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 91

YES 59 67.05%
NO 29 32.95%

Total 88 100.00%